REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

Please call us so that we can provide you with specific information about your case, very precise information about which documents you need.


In general, the following documents are required:



  • Passport or identity card

  • For non EU citizens: residence permit, Schengen visa or entry stamp

  • Extended registration certificate from the Bürgeramt

  • EVT. Certificate of solubility (if available).

  • If divorced / widowed, final divorce decree / death certificate

  • Birth certificates of SHARED children

How fast would you like to get married?

Call